Mobile-Harddisk.nl uses cookies. Click here for more information. Accept
€ 130,99
€ 108,26 ex. 21% VAT

TP-LINK JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch T2600G-18TS (TL-SG3216)

in stock (1 unit) | order today = shipped on Monday
  • 16 x Gigabit RJ45 Ports
  • 2 x Gigabit SFP Slots

Product Description T2600G-18TS

TP-Link JetStream Gigabit L2 managed switch T2600G-18TS provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots. The switch provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and other advanced security strategies. The IP-MAC-Port Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link JetStream 16-Port Gigabit L2 managed Switch T2600G-18TS provides you the ideal network solution.

  • 16 Gigabit RJ45 Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Selectable RJ45 or Micro-USB Console Port
  • L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you with robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping that optimize voice and video application
  • DDM provides monitoring of all SFP Modules inserted to the switch
  • IPv6 supported with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies

 

For more information, please visit this products webpage.

Specifications

Speed Gigabit
Number of ethernet ports 16
Number of PoE ports None
Manageable Yes
Package content Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Warranty 99 year
EAN Code 6935364099503

Did you notice a wrong specification? Please let us know.

HARDWARE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 0
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum : 11.47W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 36Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
802.1Q/MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based ACL
Security IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Relay
DHCPv6 Snooping
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
PPPoE Circuit ID
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
Dual Image
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
DDM
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Password Recovery
OTHER
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™, 7, 8, 10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F);
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Did you notice a wrong specification? Please let us know.

Live Chat
Offline.