Mobile-Harddisk.nl uses cookies. Click here for more information. Accept
€ 277,01
€ 228,93 ex. 21% VAT

TP-LINK JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch T1700G-28TQ

in stock at distributor (10+ units) | order today = expected to ship on morgen

Product Description T1700G-28TQ

  • True physical stacking supports up to 6 units and 40Gbps bi-directional bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
  • 10G SFP+ ports for stacking and/or uplink, providing support for high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
  • IPv6 support provides dual IPv4/IPv6 stacking, MLD snooping, and IPv6 neighbour discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image enhance management

L2+ Static Routing - Simple network segmentation, with internal routing through the switch, allows devices in different VLANs/subnets to communicate with each other and makes the flow of network traffic more efficient.

Abundant L2 Features - T1700 Series devices are equipped with a full lineup of L2 features that meet your current and future needs for unified networking and mobility.

802.1Q/MAC/Protocol/Private VLAN1
Link Aggregation Group (LAG)
IGMP & MLD Snooping
Multicast VLAN

Robust Security Strategies - Support for numerous security strategies allow you to create a secure, unified network by preventing unauthorized access, external attacks, and malware infiltration.

Access Control List (ACL)
DHCP Snooping
802.1x Authentication
IP-MAC-Port Binding

Comprehensive QoS Features - Advanced controls provide optimized network performance and efficient delivery of time-sensitive traffic.

Port-Based or 802.1p-Based Prioritization
Layer 3-Based (DSCP) Prioritization
Rate Limit
Voice VLAN

IPv6 Support - The T1700 Series offers comprehensive IPv6 features, including IPv6 management, Static Routing, ACL, and QoS2, which ease the transition to an IPv6-based network and protect the value of your investment.

Dual Image - Dual image firmware reduces downtime when the firmware is being updated. The backup image will also be activated in the event that any error occurs on the active image. 

For more information, please visit this products webpage.

Specifications

Speed 10 Gigabit
Number of ethernet ports 24
Number of PoE ports None
Manageable Yes
Package content T1700G-28TQ
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Warranty 99 year
EAN Code 6935364094560

Did you notice a wrong specification? Please let us know.

HARDWARE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
4 fixed 10G SFP+ Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption 21.8W
Weight 2.8kg
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32 * 7.1 * 1.73 in. (440 * 180 * 44 mm)
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM432-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack Up to 6 units
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20Gbps (Full-Duplex)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 16K
Packet Buffer Memory 1.5MB
Jumbo Frame 9KB
Number of Static Routes 32 IPv4
Number of IP Interfaces 16
SOFTWARE
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2?L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL*
Security AAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
*These features will be supported in a future firmware release.
OTHER
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1700G-28TQ
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8/8.1, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F);
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing

Did you notice a wrong specification? Please let us know.

Live Chat
Offline.